GRUPA A
Letonia – Islanda 0-3 (Sigurdsson 66, Gunnarsson 77, Gíslason 90)
Olanda – Kazahstan 3-1 (Huntelaar 62, Afellay 82, Van Persie 89-pen. / Abdulin 17)
Turcia – Cehia 1-2 (Umut Bulut 8 / Sivok 15, Dočkal 58)
1 | Islanda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-0 | 6 |
2 | Cehia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-2 | 6 |
3 | Olanda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-3 | 3 |
4 | Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1 |
5 | Letonia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 1 |
6 | Turcia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0 |
GRUPA B
Belgia – Andorra 6-0 (De Bruyne 31-pen., 34, Chadli 37, Origi 59, Mertens 65, 68)
Cipru – Israel 1-2 (Makridis 67 / Damari 38, Ben Haim 45)
Țara Galilor – Bosnia-Herțegovina 0-0
1 | Țara Galilor | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 4 |
2 | Belgia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-0 | 3 |
3 | Israel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-1 | 3 |
4 | Cipru | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 3 |
5 | Bosnia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1 |
6 | Andorra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 0 |
GRUPA C
Belarus – Ucraina 0-2 (Martynovich 82-autogol, Sydorchuk 90+3)
Slovacia – Spania 2-1 (Kucka 17, Stoch 87 / Alcacer 82)
Macedonia – Luxemburg 3-2 (Trajkovski 20, Jahovic 66-pen., Abdurahimi 90+2 / Bensi 39, Turpel 44)
1 | Slovacia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-1 | 6 |
2 | Spania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-3 | 3 |
3 | Ucraina | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-1 | 3 |
4 | Macedonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 3 |
5 | Belarus | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1 |
6 | Luxemburg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 1 |
GRUPA D
Irlanda – Gibraltar 7-0 (Keane 6, 14, 18-pen., McClean 46, 53, J. Perez 52-autogol, Hoolahan 56)
Scoția – Georgia 1-0 (Khubutia 28-autogol)
Polonia – Germania 2-0 (Milik 51, Mila 88)
1 | Polonia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9-0 | 6 |
2 | Irlanda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9-1 | 6 |
3 | Scoția | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 3 |
4 | Germania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 3 |
5 | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0 |
6 | Gibraltar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-14 | 0 |
GRUPA E
Anglia – San Marino 5-0 (Jagielka 25, Rooney 43-pen., Welbeck 49, Townsend 72, Della Valle 78-autogol)
Lituania – Estonia 1-0 (Mikoliunas 76)
Slovenia – Elveția 1-0 (Novakovic 79-pen.)
1 | Anglia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-0 | 6 |
2 | Lituania | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 6 |
3 | Estonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 3 |
4 | Slovenia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 3 |
5 | Elveția | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-3 | 0 |
6 | San Marino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-7 | 0 |
GRUPA F
ROMÂNIA – Ungaria 1-1 (Rusescu 45 / Dzsudzsak 82)
Finlanda – Grecia 1-1 (Hurme 55 / Karelis 24)
Irlanda de Nord – Feroe 2-0 (McAuley 6, Lafferty 21)
1 | Irlanda de Nord | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-1 | 6 |
2 | Finlanda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-2 | 4 |
3 | ROMÂNIA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 4 |
4 | Ungaria | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1 |
5 | Grecia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1 |
6 | Feroe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0 |
GRUPA G
Liechtenstein – Muntenegru 0-0
Suedia – Rusia 1-1 (Toivonen 49 / Kokorin 10)
Moldova – Austria 1-2 (Dedov 27-pen. / Alaba 12-pen., Janko 51)
1 | Rusia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-1 | 4 |
2 | Muntenegru | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-0 | 4 |
3 | Austria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 4 |
4 | Suedia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 2 |
5 | Liechtenstein | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 1 |
6 | Moldova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0 |
GRUPA H
Bulgaria – Croația 0-1 (Bodurov 36-autogol)
Italia – Azerbaijan 2-1 (Chiellini 44, 82 / Chiellini 76-autogol)
Malta – Norvegia 0-3 (Daehli 22, King 26, 49)
1 | Italia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-1 | 6 |
2 | Croația | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-0 | 6 |
6 | Norvegia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-2 | 3 |
3 | Bulgaria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 3 |
4 | Azerbaijan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0 |
5 | Malta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-5 | 0 |
GRUPA I
Armenia – Serbia 1-1 (Arzumanyan 73 / Tosic 89)
Albania – Danemarca 1-1 (Lenjani 38 / Vibe 81)
1 | Danemarca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 4 |
2 | Albania | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-1 | 4 |
5 | Serbia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 1 |
3 | Armenia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1 |
4 | Portugalia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0 |